PD 1B.png
IMG_5309.JPG

PIANO DAY 2018 VIDEOS

Thank you so much to the 70+ pianists who played for Portland Piano International (SOLO)'s Piano Day to celebrate the 88th day of the year, March 29, 2018. Soon we'll have the videos posted of the performers. It takes a little while to get 26 hours of video processed and catalogued! We will be adding videos as they become available.

Check back in the next few weeks to find your favorite performance...and there's still time to donate!


PORTLAND CITY HALL

PERFORMERS AT CITY HALL:

9am - 10am:

Juan Carlos Gomez

Willy Lewis

Ava Hollombe Hoover

Lifia Teguh

Michael Rachap

10am - 11am:

Debra Vinikour

Lauren Canfield

11am - Noon

Liz Willis

Alberto Rafols and Richard Scott

Bill Crane

Noon - 1pm

Margaret Bloomfield & Friends

Jil Heimensen

Lifia Teguh

1pm - 2pm

Margaret Bloomfield & Friends

Leo De Guzman

Jil Heimensen

Willy Lewis

Priscilla Ren

OMSI

PERFORMERS AT OMSI:

Noon - 1pm:

Jim Templeton

Miya Nakato

1pm - 2pm:

Sarahy Bautista

Chauncey Canfield

Lori Bird

V. Colindres

Vicky Roman-Arrieta

John DeRuntz

Benjamin Swafford

2pm - 3pm:

Lori McGilchrist

Franny Kaw

Ben Gimm

Lifia Teguh

Ricky Chan

Sheeglay Way

 

WASHINGTON PARK MAX STATION

PERFORMERS AT WASHINGTON PARK:

Noon - 1pm:

Dave Thompson

Ron Selvy

Dean Alterman

JB Burho

1pm - 2pm:

Claire St Tulnoynum

TK Conrad

Jim Quackenbush

2pm - 3pm:

H. D.

3pm - 4pm:

Bill Crane

Brian Thomas

4pm - 5pm:

Dave Thompson

Ben Kelley 

Kristen Thomas


OHSU 

PERFORMERS AT OHSU:

Noon - 1pm:

Nancy Stephens

Kristen Thomas

1pm - 2pm:

Nicholas Fontana

2pm - 3pm:

Jesse Nieman

Bill Crane

3pm - 4pm:

Dorothy Shoemaker

Kristen Thomas

4pm - 5pm:

Philip Mandel

May Yip

SImon Cheung

PEACEHEALTH SW MEDICAL CTR

PERFORMERS AT PEACEHEALTH:

Noon - 1pm:

Susan Lanford 

Richard Dobrow

1pm - 2pm:

Bruce McCollum

2pm - 3pm:

Carol Van Natta

3pm - 4pm:

Jim Templeton

4pm - 5pm: 

Ben Kelley

Robert Reiss

Natalie Worthy

LEGACY EMANUEL

PERFORMERS AT LEGACY EMANUEL

Noon - 1pm:

Raquel Armendariz

Audrick Guerrero Escobar

Yannick Guerrero Escobar

Ellen Lovre

1pm - 2pm:

Ting-Chien Huang

Scott Teitsworth

Ruth Reimann

Debra Vinikour

2pm - 3pm:

Debra Vinikour

Susan Riggs

Susan Koe

John Schumann

3pm - 4pm:

David Brokaw

Leo De Guzman

4pm - 5pm: 

Annette Demsey Piano Studio

Nick Devlin

Aubrey Beard


Generously Sponsored by:


Location hosts:

PeaceHealthSouthwestLogo2.jpg